Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 3, 12th May

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

2             Brody Knight                     LVYCC

3             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – Scratch                     

1             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

2             Tom Sharples                    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Oisin Murphy                    Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

Senior B – Scratch                         

1             Ian Hayter                          Contour Cycles Racing Team

2             Keith Bryceland

3             Nigel Stephens                 Team Terminator

4             Brian Evans                       Hertfordshire Wheelers

 

Senior A – Scratch                        

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Will Raymond                   VC Londres

3             Michael Parry                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

4             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

 

Youth 3 – Handicap                      

1             Brody Knight                     LVYCC

2             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

3             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – Team Pursuit                          

1             Eddie Vann                        LVYCC

1             Abigail Old                         Hillingdon Slipstreamers

1             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

1             Jamie Dene                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B Block Pursuit                 

1             Ian Hayter                          Contour Cycles Racing Team

2             Andrew Brown                 Welwyn Wheelers

3             Martin Holland                 Ely&District CC-B&T Motor Repairs

4             Lesley Courtney                Kinetic/Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior A Block Pursuit                 

1             Will Raymond                   VC Londres

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

4             Joel Stewart                      Kenton RC

 

Youth 3 – Sprint Handicap                         

1             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

2             Brody Knight                     LVYCC

3             Beth Bennett                     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – Handicap points                    

1             Toby Brown                       Welwyn Wheelers

2             Max Jackson                     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B Devil                  

1             Keith Bryceland

2             Ian Hayter                          Contour Cycles Racing Team

3             Tom Zittel                          Willesden Cycling Club

4             Nigel Stephens                 Team Terminator

 

Senior A Devil                 

1             Will Raymond                   VC Londres

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Michael Parry                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

4             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

 

Youth 1,2+3 Handicap                 

1             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

2             Max Jackson                     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

4             Brody Knight                     LVYCC

 

Senior 10 mile scratch                 

1             Will Raymond                   VC Londres

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

4             Mitchell Powell                Team Terminator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *