Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 1, 28th April

Event 1: Youth 3 – Scratch
1st Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers

Event 2: Youth 2 – Scratch
1st Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC

Event 3: Youth 1 – Scratch
1st Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers
2nd Murphy Oisin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Event 4: Senior B – Scratch
1st Simon Best Full Gas RT
2nd Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
3rd Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
4th Eric Paillett North Road CC

Event 5: Senior A – Scratch
1st John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
2nd Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
3rd Mike Broadwith Arctic Tacx RC
4th Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

Event 6: Youth 3 – Handicap
1st Dyan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers

Event 7: Youth 1+2 – Block Pursuit
1st Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC

Event 8: Senior B – Hare & Hounds
1st Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2nd Andy Yeoman Metropolitan Police CC
3rd Eric Paillett North Road CC
4th Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team

Event 9: Senior A – Reverse Win Out
1st John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
2nd Joel Stewart Kenton RC
3rd Mike Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT
4th Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

Event 10: Youth 3 – Sprint 1
1st Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Dyan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers

Event 11: Youth 3 – Sprint 2
1st Fin Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Tom Oliver Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Event 12: Youth 2 – Points
1st Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC

Event 13: Youth 1 – Points
1st Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers

Event 14: Senior B – Points
1st Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2nd Simon Best Full Gas RT
3rd Eric Paillett North Road CC
4th Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team

Event 15: Senior A – Devil
1st John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
2nd Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
3rd Mike Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT
4th Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

Event 16: Youth 3 – Long Handicap
1st Fin Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Tom Oliver Welwyn Wheelers
4th Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers

Event 17: Youth 1+2 – Handicap
1st Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers
3rd Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Event 18: Senior A+B – 10 mile scratch
1st John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
2nd Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
3rd Joel Stewart Kenton RC
4th Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers


WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS

9th September 2016

Event 1 Youth CDE 4 Lap scratch

1st Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers

3rd Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers

Event 2 Youth B 7 Lap Scratch

1st Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Abby Old Hillingdon SS

Event 3 Youth A 8 lap Scratch

1st Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers

Event 4 Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

1st Simon Best Full Gas

2nd Nigel Stephens Team Terminator

3rd Eric Paillet North Road CC

4th Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire

Event 5 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

1st Andrew Perrin Full Gas

2nd Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Christain Manzi Lee Valley Youth Racing

4th Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT

Event 6 Youth CDE Devil

1st Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers

3rd Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers

Event 7 Youth B Devil

1st Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers

Event 8 Youth A Devil

1st Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Event 9 Senior B Devil

1st Simon Best Full Gas

2nd Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire

3rd Eric Paillet North Road CC

4th Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers

Event 10 Senior A Devil

1st Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Bradley Clarke Green Arrow CRT

4th Joel Stewart Kenton RC

Event 11 Youth ABCDE 5 Lap Block Handicap

1st Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

4th Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers

Event 12 Senior AB 10 Lap Block Handicap

1st Eric Paillet North Road CC

2nd Simon Best Full Gas

3rd Paul Stewart Hertfordshire wheelers

4th Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers

Event 13 Youth ABCDE 5 Lap Handicap

1st Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers

3rd Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers

4th Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Event 14 Senior Eastern Region 10 mile

1st Adrian Ward Team Terminator

2nd Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers (Joel Stewart Kenton RC)

3rd Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

4th Bradley Clarke Green Arrow CRT