Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 6, 2nd June

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cormac Nisbitt                 Welwyn Wheelers

3             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – Scratch                          

1             Ellen Bennett                    Welwyn Wheelers

2             Jamie Maxen                    Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Jack-Charlton-Hunt         LVYCC

 

Youth 1 – Scratch                           

1             Jamie Dene                        Welwyn Wheelers

2             Thomas White                  Colchester Rovers CC

3             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B – Scratch                         

1             Laurie Bone                       The Bike Loft

2             Keith Bryceland

3             Simon Best                        Full Gas RT

4             Brian Evans                       Hertfordshire Wheelers

 

Senior A – Scratch                        

1             Mitchell Powell                Team Terminator

2             Joel Stewart                      Kenton RC

3             Ian Hayter                          Contour Cycles Racing Team

4             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 3 – 4 Lap Handicap                           

1             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cormac Nisbitt                 Welwyn Wheelers

3             Samuel Quigan                 CC Ashwell

 

Youth 2 Hares v Youth 1 Hounds                            

1             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cody Nelson                      Beds Road Race Team

3             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

 

Hare Bonus Points:        

Ellen Bennett                    Welwyn Wheelers

Jamie Maxen                    Verulam – reallymoving.com

Max Jackson                     Welwyn Wheelers

Jack-Charlton-Hunt         LVYCC

 

Senior B – 10 Lap Points              

1             Simon Keen                       Crest CC

2             Kieth Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

3             Keith Bryceland

4             Ryan Savage                      Crest CC

 

Senior A – 10 Lap Block Pursuit                

1             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

2             Joel Stewart                      Kenton RC

3             Oliver Stockwell               Welwyn Wheelers

4             —

 

Youth 3 – 1 Lap Sprint Handicap              

1             Bradley Taylor                  Colchester Rovers CC

2             Joshua White                    Colchester Rovers CC

3             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – 6 Lap Points                  

1             Ellen Bennett                    Welwyn Wheelers

2             Jamie Maxen                    Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Jack-Charlton-Hunt         LVYCC

 

Youth 1 – 8 Lap Points                  

1             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

2             Jamie Dene                        Welwyn Wheelers

3             Cody Nelson                      Beds Road Race Team

 

Senior B – 10 Lap Hares & Hounds                         

1             Joshua Crow-Stewart      Hemel Hempstead

2             Keith Bryceland

3             Simon Keen                       Crest CC

4             Laurie Bone                       The Bike Loft

 

Senior A – 10 Lap Points              

1             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

2             Mitchell Powell                Team Terminator

3             Ben Smith                          Welwyn Wheelers

4             Ian Hayter                          Contour Cycles Racing Team

 

Youth 3 – 4 Lap Handicap                           

1             Cormac Nesbitt                Welwyn Wheelers

2             Bradley Taylor                  Colchester Rovers CC

3             Samueal Quiggin              CC Ashwell

 

Youth 1+2 – 6 Lap Handicap                      

1             Ellen Bennett                    Welwyn Wheelers

2             Jamie Maxen                    Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior 10 Mile Scratch                

1             Mitchell Powell                Team Terminator

2             Joel Stewart                      Kenton RC

3             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

4             Ian Hayter                          Contour Cycles Racing Team