Welwyn Track League Results 1 July 2016

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS AND RACE TIMES                     1st July 2016

Senior A

10 Lap Scratch – Frank Longstaff Team Terminator, Conor Woodford Wilesden CC, Micheal Broadwith Arctic-Tax, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

2 Lap Sprint – Frank Longstaff Team Terminator, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers, Alexi Edwards Milton Keynes, Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT

10 Lap Points – Frank Longstaff Team Terminator, Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Micheal Broadwith Arctic-Tax, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

10 Mile Scratch – Frank Longstaff Team Terminator, Micheal Broadwith Arctic-Tax, Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Whee

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch – Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing, Tom Zittel Willesden CC, Ryan Savage Crest CC, Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers

2 Lap Sprint – Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing, Tom Zittel Willesden CC, Ryan Savage Crest CC, Andrew Brown The Bike Loft

Youth A

8 Lap Scratch – Oliver Stockwell Wewlyn Wheelers, Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers, Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers

Devil – Oliver Stockwell Wewlyn Wheelers, Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers, Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Youth B

6 Lap Scratch – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS

Devil – Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS, Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers

Youth AB

6 Lap Hare & Hound – Oliver Stockwell Wewlyn Wheelers, Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC, Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers

7 Lap Handicap – Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers, Oliver Stockwell Wewlyn Wheelers, Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC, Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

Youth CDE

3 lap Scratch – Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Sam Quiggin CC Ashwell, Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon SS

Devil – Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers, Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers

4 Lap Hare & Hounds – Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers, Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers

4 Lap Handicap – Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers, Sam Gilbert CC Ashwell, Euan Woodliffe, Finlay Woodliffe

 

Welwyn Track League Race Times 2016
Race: A-B 10 Mile Scratch (35Laps) Senior 10 Lap Scratch Youth A – B Scratch
Date Time Conditions A B A – 8 Laps B – 6 Laps
April 29th 23:26 Windy 06:20 06:39 05:49 04:51
May 13th 22:35 06:11 06:54 05:52 04:26
20th 21:55 06:11 06:37 05:24 04:52
27th 21:04 Still 05:55 06:16 N-A 04:31
June 3rd 21:32 06:10 06:32 05:54 04:54
10th 21:35 06:00 06:27 05:42 04:32
17th 21:22 06:00 06:20 N-A 05:10
24th 21:09 05:22 06:24 05:49 04:51
July 1st 21:22 Windy