Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 11, 7th July

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Sam Gilbert        Hillingdon SS

3             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – Scratch                          

1             Jamie Maxen     Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Joe O’Brien         Zappis RT

3             Abigail Old          Hillingdon SS

 

Youth 1 – Scratch                           

1             Joe Bennett        Welwyn Wheelers

2             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

3             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

 

Senior B – Scratch                         

1             Andrew Perrin   Full Gas RT

2             Tom Zittel           Willesden Cycling Club

3             Sam Alison         VC St Raphael

4             Kieth Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior A – Scratch                        

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

3             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

4             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC

 

Youth 2 – 6 Lap Points                  

1             Joe O’Brien         Zappis RT

2             Jamie Maxen     Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Abigail Old          Hillingdon SS

 

Youth 3 – 3 Lap Block Pursuit                    

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Thomas Dixon   Welwyn Wheelers

3             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1 – 4 Lap Block Pursuit                    

1             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

2             Joe Bennett        Welwyn Wheelers

3             Emily Knight       LVYCC

 

Senior B – 10 Lap Block Handicap                           

1             Darryl Lusardi    Willesden Cycling Club

2             Sam Alison         VC St Raphael

3             John Saysell       North Road CC

4             William Burgess The Bike Loft

 

Senior A – 8 Lap Win Out                            

1             Andrew Perrin   Full Gas RT

2             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC

4             Alex Anderson   VC Equip – Flix

 

Youth 2 – Handicap Sprint                         

1             Holly Blaxland    Welwyn Wheelers

2             Freya Butler       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Eva McCabe       Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 3 – 4 Lap Handicap Points                             

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Sam Gilbert        Hillingdon SS

3             Thomas Dixon   Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1 – Devil                

1             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

2             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

3             Oisin Murphy     Hillingdon SS

 

Senior B – 10 Lap reverse Win-Out                         

1             Darryl Lusardi    Willesden Cycling Club

2             Tom Zittel           Willesden Cycling Club

3             John Saysell       North Road CC

4             Paul Bold            Full Gas RT

 

Senior A – Devil               

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Alex Anderson   VC Equip – Flix

3             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC

4             Andrew Perrin   Full Gas RT

 

Youth 3 – 4 lap Handicap                            

1             Bobbie O’Brien  Hillingdon SS

2             Rupert Cavil       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – 6 lap Handicap                       

1             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

2             Joe Bennett        Welwyn Wheelers

3             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

                             

Senior 10 mile scratch  

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC

4             Andrew Perrin   Full Gas RT