Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 13, 21st July

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

3             Sam Gilbert        Hillingdon SS

 

Youth 2 – Scratch                          

1             Alexander Saunders        Verulm CC

2             Joe O-Brien        Zappi RT

3             Jamie Maxen     Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

Youth 1 – Scratch                           

1             Oisin Murphy     Hillingdon SS

2             Tom Martin        Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B – Scratch                         

1             Joe Gorman       Stevenage CC

2             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

3             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

4             Josh Maynard    TV Delph

 

Senior A – Scratch                        

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

4             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

 

Youth 3 – 3 lap Handicap                            

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Bobbie O’Brien  Hillingdon SS

3             Fin Woodliffe     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1 & 2 – 6 Lap Hares & Hounds                     

1             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

2             Oisin Murphy     Hillingdon SS

3             Tom Martin        Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

Hares    Eddie Vann         LVYCC

Ellen Bennett     Welwyn Wheelers

Abigail Old          Hillingdon SS

 

Senior B – 10 Lap Block Pursuit                

1             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

2             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

3             Josh Maynard    TV Delph

4             Sam Alison         VC St Raphael

 

Senior A – 10 Lap Win Out                         

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

3             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

4             Nick Day              Team MK

 

Youth 3 – 4 Lap Points                  

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Sam Gilbert        Hillingdon SS

3             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

                             

Youth 2 – 6 Lap Points   

1             Joe O-Brien        Zappi RT

2             Alexander Saunders        Verulam – reallymoving.com

3             Ellen Bennett     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1 – Team Sprint                  

1             Elizabeth Marvelly          Hillingdon SS

1             Tom Martin        Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

Senior B – 10 Lap Points              

1             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

2             Tom Zittel           Willesden CC

3             Josh Maynard    TV Delph

4             Sam Grant          Willesden CC

 

Senior A – 12 Lap Points              

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

4             Nick Day              Team MK

 

Youth 3 – 4 lap Handicap                            

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Fin Woodliffe     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – 6 lap Handicap                       

1             Abigail Old          Hillingdon SS

2             Ellen Bennett     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Eddie Vann         LVYCC

 

Senior 10 mile scratch                 

1             Michael Parry    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

4             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC