Club 10 TT Results 2018 (to August 14th)

A round-up of all Club 10 results this season, with thanks to David Scott and all the volunteers who help every week.

Results 14th August 2018

Name Pos Total
Alfie Simon 1 0:19:25
Andrew Brown 2 0:25:22
Ben Webster 3 0:25:30
James Johnson 4 0:26:03
Elspeth Grace 5 0:27:11
Caelan Miller 6 0:27:24
Mervyn Camps 7 0:27:33
Andy Holt 8 0:29:05
Howard Ashmore 9 0:29:51
Naomi Holt 10 0:30:39

Results 7th August 2018

Name Pos Total
James Denham 1 0:22:02
Archie Peet 2 0:23:11
Andrew Brown 3 0:24:18
Nathan Hardy 4 0:24:40
Alfie Simon 5 0:24:48
Chris Murphy 6 0:24:57
Simon Cragg 7 0:25:22
Elspeth Grace 8 0:26:45
Mervyn Camps 9 0:26:48
Andy Holt 10 0:28:02
Howard Ashmore 11 0:28:17
Naomi Holt 12 0:30:44

Results 31st July 2018

Name Pos Total
James Denham 1 0:21:52
Andrew Brown 2 0:24:21
Chris Murphy 3 0:24:48
Alison Hinds 4 0:27:37
Julian Gifford 5 0:28:41
Howard Ashmore 6 0:29:19

Results 24th July 2018

Name Pos Total
Andrew Brown 1 0:24:04
James Johnson 2 0:25:12
Caelan Miller 3 0:26:32
Naomi Holt 4 0:30:54
Calum Holt 5 0:31:09
Andy Holt DNF

Results 17th July 2018

Name Pos Total
Nathan Blackmore 1 0:22:57
Archie Peet 2 0:23:31
James Johnson 3 0:25:09
Calean Miller 4 0:26:46
Iona Moir 5 0:27:59
Ellen Bennett 6 0:28:02
Calum Moir 7 0:28:04
Andy Holt 8 0:29:19
Naomi Holt 9 0:32:45

Results 10th July 2018

Name Pos Total
Euan Woodliffe 1 0:23:30
James Johnson 2 0:24:30
Andrew Brown 3 0:25:26
Ellen Bennett 4 0:27:39

Results 3rd July 2018

Name Pos Total
Simon Bubbear 1 0:21:18
Tony Marriott 2 0:22:52
Euan Woodliffe 3 0:23:06
Oli Chapman 4 0:24:02
Chris Murphy 5 0:24:55
Andrew Graham 6 0:28:50
Julian Cox 7 0:30:02
Julian King DNF

Results 19th June 2018

Name Pos Total
Marcus Burnett 1 0:20:06
Simon Bubbear 2 0:20:09
Oli Stockwell 3 0:20:50
Nathan Blackmore 4 0:22:46
Archie Peet 5 0:23:04
Tony Marriott 6 0:23:15
Euan Woodliffe 7 0:23:35
Alex Peeke 8 0:24:37
Chris Murphy 9 0:25:24
Andrew Brown 10 0:25:46
Iona Moir 11 0:26:41
Ellen Bennett 12 0:28:15
Calum Moir 13 0:28:21

Results 12th June 2018

Name Pos Total
Oli Stockwell 1 0:20:52
Tony Marriott 2 0:23:00
Oli Chapman 3 0:23:57
Simon Cragg 4 0:25:09
James Johnson 5 0:25:49
Russell Dodd 6 0:25:59
Thomas Holt 7 0:27:54
Coby Hughes 8 0:30:47

Results 5th June 2018

Name Pos Total
Tony Marriott 1 0:23:10
Simon Cragg 2 0:25:11
Thomas Holt 3 0:26:16
Andy Holt 4 0:28:43
Neil Brittain 5 0:29:12
Naomi Holt 6 0:31:41
Lauren Higham DNF

Results 22nd May 2018

Name Pos Total
Henry Farrell 1 0:22:15
Jamie Dene 2 0:23:10
Archie Peet 3 0:23:20
Al Luxford 4 0:24:05
James Johnson 5 0:24:47
Alex Peeke 6 0:25:00
Simon Cragg 7 0:25:45
Thomas Holt 8 0:26:44
Dan Brockman 9 0:28:02
Adam Roper 10 0:29:50
Naomi Holt 11 0:31:29
George Farrell DNF
Euan Woodliffe DNF

Results 15th May 2018

Name Pos Total
Joe Bennett 1 22:12
Nathan Blackmore 2 22:33
Euan Woodliffe 3 23:42
Oliver Chapman 4 24:28
Alex Peeke 5 24:52
Jonathon Wadge 6 24:54
Simon Cragg 7 26:07
Andy Holt 8 28:04
Naomi Holt 9 32:33

Results 8th May 2018

Name Pos Total
Joe Bennett 1 0:22:40
Nathan Blackmore 2 0:22:47
Tony Mariott 3 0:23:51
Archie Peet 4 0:24:13
Alex Peeke 5 0:25:32
Lauren Higham 6 0:26:26
Alison Hinds 7 0:28:41
Andy Holt 8 0:30:13
Naomi Holt 9 0:33:17
Andy Brown DNF

Detailed results for all events

(click on the date)