Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 2, 5th May

YOUTH 3 – 3 Lap Scratch

1st STARKEY, Dylan – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd QUIGGIN, Samuel – CC Ashwell

3rd DIXON, Thomas – Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 2 – 5 Lap Scratch

1st KIELY, Joe – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd WOODLIFFE, Euan – Welwyn Wheelers

3rd OLD, Abigail – Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

YOUTH 1 – 8 Lap Scratch

1st STOCKWELL, Oliver – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd BENNETT, Joe – Welwyn Wheelers

3rd PEET, Archie – Welwyn Wheelers

 

SENIOR B – 10 Lap Scratch

1st HAYTER, Ian – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd GEORGALLIDES, George – Finchley Racing Team

3rd BEST, Simon – Full Gas RT

4th PAILLET, Eric – North Road CC

 

SENIOR A – 10 Lap Scratch

1st VERNON, Ethan – Team Corley Cycles

2nd MCCLELLAND, John – Bush Healthcare CRT

3rd PARRY , Michael  – Verulam reallymoving.com

4th BROADWITH, Mike – Arctic Tacx

 

YOUTH 3 – 4 Lap Handicap Points

1st NISBET, Cormac – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd CAVILL, Rupert – Welwyn Wheelers

3rd OBRIEN, Finn – Hillingdon SS

 

YOUTH 2 – Team Pursuit (each rider gets 2 points each)

1st ELLISTON, Katie-Ann – Southend Wheelers

1st BENNETT, Ellen – Welwyn Wheelers

1st OLD, Abigail – Hillingdon Slipstreamers

1st CHARLTON-HUNT, Jack – LVYCC

 

YOUTH 1 – Team Pursuit (each rider gets 2 points each)

1st MURPHY, Oisin – Hillingdon Slipstreamers

1st STOCKWELL, Oliver – Welwyn Wheelers

1st BENNETT, Joe – Welwyn Wheelers

1st WOODLIFFE, Euan – Welwyn Wheelers

 

SENIOR B – A/B Handicap

1st VERNON, Ethan – Team Corley Cycles

2nd PARRY , Michael  – Verulam reallymoving.com

3rd HAYTER, Ian – Welwyn Wheelers

4th MCCLELLAND, John – Bush Healthcare CRT

 

YOUTH 3 – Sprint 1

1st STARKEY, Dylan – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd QUIGGIN, Samuel – CC Ashwell

3rd DIXON, Thomas – Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 3 – Sprint 2

1st NISBET, Cormac – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd O’BRIEN, Bobbie – Hillingdon SS

3rd OLIVER, Tom – Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 3 – Sprint 3

1st CAVILL, Rupert – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd BENNETT, Beth – Welwyn Wheelers

3rd KNOTT, Dillon – Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 2 – Devil

1st BENNETT, Ellen – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd MARVELLY, Elizabeth – Hillingdon Slipstreamers

3rd OLD, Abigail – Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

YOUTH 1 – Handicap Points

1st STOCKWELL, Oliver – Welwyn Wheelers

2nd KIELY, Joe – Welwyn Wheelers

3rd BOLTON, Max – LVYCC