Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 12, 14th July

YOUTH 3 – SCRATCH   

1             Thomas Dixon   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

3             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 2 – SCRATCH 

1             Alexander Saunders        Verulm CC

2             Ellen Bennett     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Jamie Maxen     Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

YOUTH 1 – SCRATCH  

1             Oisin Murphy     Hillingdon SS

2             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

3             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

 

SENIOR B – SCRATCH   

1             John Saysell       North Road CC

2             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

3             Laurie Bone        The Bike Loft

4             Gareth Lewis      CC Ashwell

 

SENIOR A – SCRATCH       

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC

3             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

4             Laurence Lisher Green Arrow

 

YOUTH 3 – 3 LAP BLOCK PURSUIT     

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Beth Bennett      Welwyn Wheelers

3             Fin Woodliffe     Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 2 – 6 LAP BLOCK PURSUIT         

1             Jamie Maxen     Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Ellen Bennett     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Eva McCabe       Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 1 – 1 LAP TEAM SPRINT   

1             Code Nelson      Beds Road Race Team

1             Tom Martin        Verulam – reallymomving.com

 

SENIOR A/B – 10 LAP BLOCK HANDICAP

1             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

2             John Saysell       North Road CC

3             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

4             William Burgess The Bike Loft

 

YOUTH 3 – UNKNOWN DISTANCE       

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Thomas Dixon   Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 2 – DEVIL         

1             Jamie Maxen     Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Alexander Saunders        Verulm CC

3             Ellen Bennett     Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 1 – 8 LAP POINTS

1             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

2             Oisin Murphy     Hillingdon SS

3             Tom Martin        Verulam – reallymomving.com

 

SENIOR B – 10 LAP POINTS          

1             Darryl Lusardi    Willesden Cycling Club

2             Laurie Bone        The Bike Loft

3             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

4             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

 

SENIOR A – DEVIL      

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Laurence Lisher Green Arrow

3             Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team

4             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

 

YOUTH 3 – 4 LAP HANDICAP       

1             Fin Woodliffe     Welwyn Wheelers

2             Beth Bennett      Welwyn Wheelers

3             Rupert Cavil       Welwyn Wheelers

 

YOUTH 1+2 – 6 LAP HANDICAP  

1             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

2             Tom Martin        Verulam – reallymomving.com

3             Oisin Murphy     Hillingdon SS

 

SENIOR – 10 MILE SCRATCH  

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Joel Stewart       Kenton RC

3             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

4             John Saysell       North Road CC