Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 4, 19th May

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

3             Samuel Quiggin                CC Ashwell

 

Youth 2 – Scratch                          

1             Jodie Taylor                       Team Terminator

2             Ellen Bennett                    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Rudy Knight                       LVYCC

                             

Youth 1 – Scratch            

1             Oliver Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

2             Tom Sharples                    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Jamie Dene                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B – Scratch                         

1             Kieth Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

2             William Burgess                The Bike Loft

3             Paul Vann                          Victoria CC

4             Tom Zittel                          Willesden Cycling Club

 

Senior A – Scratch                        

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

4             Michael Parry                   Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

Youth 3 – 4 lap Handicap                            

1             Samuel Quiggin                CC Ashwell

2             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

3             Bradley Taylor                  Colchester Rovers CC

 

Youth 2 – 1 lap dash – Heat 1                     

1             Jodie Taylor                       Team Terminator

2             Rudy Knight                       LVYCC

3             Ellen Bennett                    Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – 1 lap dash – Heat 2                     

1             Oliver Gardiner                LVYCC

2             Max Jackson                     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Abigail Old                         Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

Youth 1 – 6 lap points                  

1             Oliver Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

2             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Katie-Ann Elliston            Southend Wheelers

 

Senior A+B – 10 lap Handicap                   

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

4             Michael Parry                   Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

Youth 3 – Handicap Devil                           

1             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

2             Beth Bennett                     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Bradley Taylor                  Colchester Rovers CC

 

Youth 2 – Handicap Devil                           

1             Oliver Gardiner                LVYCC

2             Abigail Old                         Hilingdon Slipstreamers

3             Eddie Vann                        LVYCC

 

Youth 1 – Handicap Devil                           

1             Oliver Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

2             Jamie Dene                        Welwyn Wheelers

3             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B – Devil               

1             Kieth Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

2             Tom Zittel                          Willesden Cycling Club

3             Iain Foulkes                       CC Ashwell

4             Chris Lodge                       Finsbury Park CC

 

Senior A – Devil               

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

4             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1, 2, 3 – 6 lap Handicap                  

1             Oliver Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers

2             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Tom Sharples                    Welwyn Wheelers

4             Jamie Dene                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior 10 mile scratch                 

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

3             Alexi Edwards                   Clay Cross RT

4             Michael Parry                   Verulam – reallymoving.com