Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 15, 4th August

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Tom Oliver         Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – Scratch                          

1             Tom Sharples     Welwyn Wheelers

2             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

3             Alexander Saunders        Verulm -reallymoving.com

 

Senior B – Scratch                         

1             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

2             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

3             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

4             Gareth Lewis      CC Ashwell

 

Senior A – Scratch                        

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

3             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

4             Laurie Bone        The Bike Loft

 

Youth 3 – Handicap Sprint                         

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

3             Tom Oliver         Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – Handicap Sprints                       

1             Alexander Saunders        Verulm -reallymoving.com

2             Freya Butler       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Jack Charlton-Hunt          LVYCC

 

Senior A/B – 10 Lap Handicap                   

1             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

2             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

3             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

4             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

 

Youth 3 – 4 Lap Points                  

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Tom Oliver         Welwyn Wheelers

3             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 – 6 Lap Points                  

1             Tom Sharples     Welwyn Wheelers

2             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

3             Alexander Saunders        Verulam – reallymoving.com

 

Senior B – 10 Lap Points              

1             Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft

2             Cody Nelson       Beds Road Race Team

3             Simon Best         Full Gas RT

4             Gareth Lewis      CC Ashwell

 

Senior A – 12 Lap Points              

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

3             Darryl Lusardi    Willesden Cycling Club

4             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

 

Youth 3 – 4 lap Handicap                            

1             Cormac Nisbet   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Tom Oliver         Welwyn Wheelers

3             Dylan Starkey    Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – 6 lap Handicap                       

1             Alexander Saunders        Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Jack Charlton-Hunt          LVYCC

3             Freya Butler       Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior 10 mile scratch                 

1             John McClelland              Bush Healthcare CRT

2             Alexi Edwards    Clay Cross RT

3             Ian Hayter           Contour Cycles Racing Team

4             Darryl Lusardi    Willesden Cycling Club