Welwyn Track League 2017 Results – Round 10, 30th June

Youth 3 – Scratch                          

1             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Mark Lightfoot                 CC Ashwell

3             Samuel Quiggin                CC Ashwell

 

Youth 2 – Scratch                          

1             Nathan Hardy                   CC Ashwell

2             Alexander Saunders        Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Abigail Old                         Hillingdon SS

 

Youth 1 – Scratch                           

1             Cody Nelson                      Beds Road Race Team

2             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B – Scratch  

1             Andrew Brown                 The Bike Loft

2             Chris Bodell                       Full Gas RT

3             Matt Davey                       Welwyn Wheelers

4             Gareth Lewis                     CC Ashwell

 

Senior A – Scratch   

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             Michael Parry                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

4             Mike Broadwith                Arctic Tacx

 

Youth 3 – 3 Lap Handicap  

1             Sam Gilbert                       Hillingdon SS

2             Beth Bennett                     Welwyn Wheelers

3             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 2 Hare & Hounds  (Hares stayed away)

1             Jamie Maxen                    Verulam – reallymoving.com

2             Rudy Knight                       LVYCC

3             Max Jackson                     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1 Reverse Win Out    

1             Joe Kiely                             Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cody Nelson                      Beds Road Race Team

3             Michael Sumner               Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior A/B – 10 Lap Block Handicap 

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             Michael Parry                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Mike Broadwith                Arctic Tacx

4             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 3 – Handicap Sprint – Heat 1 (no points awarded for heats)  

1             Sam Gilbert                       Hillingdon SS

2             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

3             Beth Bennett                     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 3 – Handicap Sprint – Heat 2 (no points awarded for heats)     

1             Rupert Cavill                     Welwyn Wheelers

2             Beth Watson                     Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Mark Lightfoot                 CC Ashwell

 

Youth 1 – Devil       

1             Joe Bennett                       Welwyn Wheelers

2             Joe Kiely                             Welwyn Wheelers

3             Oisin Murphy                    Hillingdon SS

 

Youth 2 – 8 Lap Points

1             Nathan Hardy                   CC Ashwell

2             Jamie Maxem                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Alexander Saunders        Verulam CC

 

Youth 3 – Handicap Sprint Final  

1             Sam Gilbert                       Hillingdon SS

2             Mark Lightfoot                 CC Ashwell

3             Tom Oliver                        Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior B – Devil   

1             Laurie Bone                       The Bike Loft

2             Matt Davey                       Welwyn Wheelers

3             Gareth Lewis                     CC Ashwell

4             John Sumner                     Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior A – 12 Lap Points       

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             Michael Parry                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

4             Mike Broadwith                Arctic Tacx

 

Youth 3 – 4 Lap Handicap 

1             Dylan Starkey                   Welwyn Wheelers

2             Mark Lightfoot                 CC Ashwell

3             Thomas Dixon                  Welwyn Wheelers

 

Youth 1+2 – 6 lap Handicap     

1             Archie Peet                        Welwyn Wheelers

2             Cody Nelson                      Beds Road Race Team

3             Joe Kiely                             Welwyn Wheelers

 

Senior 10 Mile Scratch    

1             Ethan Vernon                   Team Corley Cycles

2             Michael Parry                   Verulam-reallymoving.com

3             Nathan Blackmore          Welwyn Wheelers

4             Oliver Stockwell                Welwyn Wheelers