Points Rankings

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE 2017 CUMULATIVE POINTS RANKINGS

After Round 3 – 12th May 2017

SENIOR A
First Name Last Name Club Points
John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT 33
Michael Parry Verulam reallymoving.com 18
Will Raymond VC Londres 15
Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 8
Mike Broadwith Arctic Tacx 7
Joel Stewart Kenton RC 6
Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers 6
Alexi Edwards Clay Cross RT 4
Mitch Powell Team Terminator 1
SENIOR B
First Name Last Name Club Points
Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers 19
Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 14
Simon Best Full Gas RT 9
Keith Bryceland 7
Eric Paillet North Road CC 6
Andy Yeoman Metropolitan police CC 5
Tom Zittel Willesden CC 5
Lesley Courtney Kinetic / Welwyn Wheelers 4
Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers 3
Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 3
George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team 3
Warren Jarvis Bishops Stortford 3
Rod Kelson North Road CC 3
Neville Smith Full Gas Racing Team 3
Martin Holland Ely & District CC 2
Brian Evans Hertfordshire Wheelers 1
YOUTH 1
First Name Last Name Club Points
Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers 18
Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers 15
Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers 8
Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 8
Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers 5
Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers 2
Max Bolton LVYCC 1
Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers 1
YOUTH 2
First Name Last Name Club Points
Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers 5
Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 5
Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers 4
Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers 4
Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC 3
Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers 3
Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2
Jack Charlton-Hunt LVYCC 2
Eddie Vann LVYCC 2
YOUTH 3
First Name Last Name Club Points
Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers 14
Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers 14
Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers 12
Tom Oliver Welwyn Wheelers 11
Fin Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers 7
Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers 7
Brody Knight LVYCC 7
Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers 5
Samuel Quiggin CC Ashwell 4
Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers 2
Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2
Fin O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1

2016 FINAL POINTS RANKINGS

SENIOR A WOMEN
John McClelland  Bush Healthcare CRT 180 Sophie Lankford  Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire 22
Frank Longstaff  Team Terminator 85 Lesley Courtney  Welwyn Wheelers 10
Ethan Vernon  Corley Drops RT 64 Elizabeth Burns  York Cycleworks 3
Joel Stewart  Kenton CC 55
Michael Parry  Welwyn Wheelers 54 YOUTH A
Simon Best  North Road 45 Nathan Blackmore  Welwyn Wheelers 74
Joshua Roberts  Zappis Racing Team 42 Oliver Stockwell  Welwyn Wheelers 59
Alexi Edwards  Milton Keynes 35 Gwil Park  Welwyn Wheelers 41
Kristian Woolf  King Cliffe Flyers CC 32 Riley Searle  Team Corley Drops 23
Ben Webster  Welwyn Wheelers 22 Joe Bennett  Welwyn Wheelers 14
Mike Broadwith  Arctic Tacx RT 21 Sam Asker  Welwyn Wheelers 12
Nathan Blackmore  Welwyn Wheelers 21 Jamie Dene  Welwyn Wheelers 9
Mitchell Powell  Team Terminator 16 Emily Knight  Lee Valley Youth CC 3
Theo Modell  Corley Drops RT 15 Jemma Doyle  Lee Valley Youth CC 2
William Raymond  Welwyn Wheelers 15 Kate Wootton  Lee Valley Youth CC 2
Mark Smith  Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 12
Cameron Gutteridge  Finchley RT 10 YOUTH B
Carl Jolly  Team Corley cycles 10 Joe Kiely  Welwyn Wheelers 107
Alec Briggs  5th Floor 10 Tom Sharples  Welwyn Wheelers 104
Iain Cook  VC Londres 9 Oisin Murphy  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 49
Andy Digby  Welwyn Wheelers 8 Michael Sumner  Welwyn Wheelers 47
Tom Durkin  Welwyn Wheelers 7 Max Bolton   Lee Valley Youth CC 40
Laurence Lisher  Green Arrow CRT 7 Archie Peet  Team MK 24
Christian Manzi  Lea Valley Youth CC 6 Abby Old  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
George Farrell  Endeavour RT 4 Freya Butler  Welwyn Wheelers 10
James Farrington  Avenista Racing 2 Sophie Lewis  CC Ashwell 9
Chris Burns  TMG Horizon 2 Dexter Mansel-Thomas  Lee Valley Youth CC 5
Josh Wilkins  Kettering CC 2 Jenna Miles  Welwyn Wheelers 5
Andrew Bradshaw  VC Londres 2 Conrad Holland  Welwyn Wheelers 3
Glenn Obrien  CC Luton 2 Adam Lightfoot  CC Ashwell 2
Nick Day  Team Milton Keynes 2 Amelia Hopper  Colchester Rovers 1
James Ambrose-Parish  Lea Valley Youth CC 1
YOUTH CDE
SENIOR B Euan Woodliffe  Welwyn Wheelers 96
Tom Zittel  Willesden Cycling Club 77 Max Jackson  Welwyn Wheelers 57
Connor Woodford  Willesden Cycling Club 63 Jodie Taylor  Colchester Rovers 53
Ian Hayter   Welwyn Wheelers 52 Thomas Dixon  Welwyn Wheelers 47
Andrew Perrin  Full Gas RT 50 Joseph Obrien  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 41
Ryan Savage  Crest CC 34 Finlay Woodliffe  Welwyn Wheelers 33
Eric Paillet  North Road 32 Dylan Starkey  Welwyn Wheelers 31
George Georgallides  Finchley RT 31 Rupert Cavill  Welwyn Wheelers 21
Laurie Bone  The Bike Loft 29 Jack Emerson  Colchester Rovers 11
Michael Skipsey  TMG Horizon 23 Zoe Warner  Lee Valley Youth CC 11
Alex Pierce  Willesden CC 15 Isaac Whitten  Barking & Dagenham CC 9
Tom Hinchliffe  Welwyn Wheelers 14 Caelan Miller  Welwyn Wheelers 7
Andrew Brown  Welwyn wheelers 12 Eleanor Bolton   Lee Valley Youth CC 7
Rod Kelson  North Road 11 Sam Gilbert  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
Adrian Ward  Team Terminator 11 Bobbie Obrien  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
Joshua Crow Stewart  Hemel Hempstead 10 Mark Lightfoot  CC Ashwell 4
Tom Gallacher  Endeavour RT 10 Eddie Vann  Lee Valley Youth CC 3
Bradley Clark  Green Arrow CRT 9 Sam Quiggin  CC Ashwell 3
Neville Smith  Full Gas RT 8 Finn Obrien  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
Tom Beasley  East London Velo 7 Caitlin Loveless  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
Brian Evans  Hertfordshire Wheelers 7
Steven Edwards  DRCC 6
Chris Lodge  Finsbury Park CC 6
Julio Davies  Welwyn Wheelers 6
Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft 6
Oliver Davis  Welwyn Wheelers 3
Iain Foulkes  Cycle Club Ashwell 3
Paul Stewart  Hertfordshire Wheelers 3
Nigel Stephens  Terminator 3
Tim Duckett  Cycle Club Ashwell 2
Peter Morrell  CC Luton 2
James Jackson  Colchester Rovers CC 2