Points Rankings

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE 2017 CUMULATIVE POINTS RANKINGS

After Round 16 – 11 August

SENIOR A      
First Name Last Name Club / Team Points This Week
John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT 114 12
Michael Parry Verulam reallymoving.com 91 13
Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers 76 22
Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles 56 0
Alexi Edwards Clay Cross RT 43 6
Joel Stewart Kenton RC 32 0
Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers 30 0
William Raymond VC Londres 22 0
Mitchell Powell Team Terminator 21 0
Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing Team 16 6
Mike Broadwith Arctic Tacx 11 0
Justin McKie Regents Park CC 9 0
Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers 9 0
Laurence Lisher Green Arrow 7 2
Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team 7 0
Alex Anderson VC Equipe 4 0
Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers 4 0
Nick Day Team MK 2 0
Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Race Team 2 0
SENIOR B      
First Name Last Name Club / Team Points This Week
Laurie Bone The Bike Loft 57 3
Andrew Brown The Bike Loft 53 15
Simon Best Full Gas RT 51 11
Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 33 8
Keith Bryceland NA 21 0
Tom Zittel Willesden Cycling Club 21 0
Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers 20 0
John Saysell North Road CC 16 0
Darryl Lusardi Willesden CC 15 3
Simon Keen Crest CC 11 0
Sam Alison VC St Raphael 8 0
Lesley Courtney Kinetic/Welwyn Wheelers 7 3
Gareth Lewis CC Ashwell 7 2
William Burgess The Bike Loft 6 0
Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers 6 1
Steven Edwards CC Luton 6 0
Eric Paillet North Road CC 6 0
Joshua Maynard TU Delft 5 0
Andy Yeoman Metropolitan police CC 5 0
Paul Bold Full Gas RT 4 0
Joshua Crow-Stewart Hemel Hempstead CC 4 0
Brian Evans Hertfordshire Wheelers 4 0
Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 4 0
Sam Grant Willesden Cycling Club 4 3
Chris Bodell Full Gas RT 3 0
Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers 3 0
Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 3 0
George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team 3 0
Warren Jarvis Bishops Stortford 3 0
Rod Kelson North Road 3 0
Neville Smith Full Gas Racing Team 3 0
Paul Vann Victoria CC 3 0
Iain Foulkes CC Ashwell 2 0
Martin Holland Ely & District CC – B&T Motor Repairs 2 0
Ryan Savage Crest CC 2 0
Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs 1 1
Chris Lodge Finsbury Park CC 1 0
John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers 1 0
WOMEN        
First Name Last Name Club / Team Points This Week
Lesley Courtney Kinetic/Welwyn Wheelers 7 3
Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs 1 1
YOUTH 1      
First Name Last Name Club / Team Points This Week
Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers 61 0
Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team 46 10
Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers 41 4
Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 33 0
Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 31 0
Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers 20 0
Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers 18 0
Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers 18 6
Tom Martin Verulam reallymoving.com 15 3
Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers 15 0
Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers 13 0
Adam Lightfoot CC Ashwell 8 0
Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 2
Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 6 0
Emily Knight LVYCC 6 0
Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC 5 0
Sophie Lewis CC Ashwell 2 0
Max Bolton LVYCC 1 0
YOUTH 2      
First Name Last Name Club / Team Points This Week
Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers 39 0
Jamie Maxen Verulam reallymoving.com 39 3
Alexander Saunders Verulam Cycle Club 31 15
Joe O’Brien Zappis RT 27 0
Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21 0
Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers 15 0
Jodie Taylor Team Terminator 14 0
Nathan Hardy CC Ashwell 11 0
Rudy Knight LVYCC 11 0
Jack Charlton-Hunt LVYCC 10 4
Oliver Gardiner LVYCC 10 0
Eddie Vann LVYCC 10 0
Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers 5 3
Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers 5 2
Holly Blaxland Welwyn Wheelers 3 0
Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers 3 0
Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC 3 0
Zoe Warner LVYCC 2 0
YOUTH 3      
First Name Last Name Club / Team Points This Week
Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers 90 21
Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers 61 6
Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers 44 9
Tom Oliver Welwyn Wheelers 24 9
Fin Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers 23 0
Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers 21 0
Brody Knight LVYCC 16 0
Samuel Quiggin CC Ashwell 16 0
Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers 14 0
Mark Lightfoot CC Ashwell 14 0
Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon SS 12 0
Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC 11 0
Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers 10 0
Finn O’Brien Hillingdon SS 5 0
Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers 2 0
Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC 2 0
Beth Watson Verulam reallymoving.com 1 0

2016 FINAL POINTS RANKINGS

SENIOR A WOMEN
John McClelland  Bush Healthcare CRT 180 Sophie Lankford  Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire 22
Frank Longstaff  Team Terminator 85 Lesley Courtney  Welwyn Wheelers 10
Ethan Vernon  Corley Drops RT 64 Elizabeth Burns  York Cycleworks 3
Joel Stewart  Kenton CC 55
Michael Parry  Welwyn Wheelers 54 YOUTH A
Simon Best  North Road 45 Nathan Blackmore  Welwyn Wheelers 74
Joshua Roberts  Zappis Racing Team 42 Oliver Stockwell  Welwyn Wheelers 59
Alexi Edwards  Milton Keynes 35 Gwil Park  Welwyn Wheelers 41
Kristian Woolf  King Cliffe Flyers CC 32 Riley Searle  Team Corley Drops 23
Ben Webster  Welwyn Wheelers 22 Joe Bennett  Welwyn Wheelers 14
Mike Broadwith  Arctic Tacx RT 21 Sam Asker  Welwyn Wheelers 12
Nathan Blackmore  Welwyn Wheelers 21 Jamie Dene  Welwyn Wheelers 9
Mitchell Powell  Team Terminator 16 Emily Knight  Lee Valley Youth CC 3
Theo Modell  Corley Drops RT 15 Jemma Doyle  Lee Valley Youth CC 2
William Raymond  Welwyn Wheelers 15 Kate Wootton  Lee Valley Youth CC 2
Mark Smith  Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 12
Cameron Gutteridge  Finchley RT 10 YOUTH B
Carl Jolly  Team Corley cycles 10 Joe Kiely  Welwyn Wheelers 107
Alec Briggs  5th Floor 10 Tom Sharples  Welwyn Wheelers 104
Iain Cook  VC Londres 9 Oisin Murphy  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 49
Andy Digby  Welwyn Wheelers 8 Michael Sumner  Welwyn Wheelers 47
Tom Durkin  Welwyn Wheelers 7 Max Bolton   Lee Valley Youth CC 40
Laurence Lisher  Green Arrow CRT 7 Archie Peet  Team MK 24
Christian Manzi  Lea Valley Youth CC 6 Abby Old  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 11
George Farrell  Endeavour RT 4 Freya Butler  Welwyn Wheelers 10
James Farrington  Avenista Racing 2 Sophie Lewis  CC Ashwell 9
Chris Burns  TMG Horizon 2 Dexter Mansel-Thomas  Lee Valley Youth CC 5
Josh Wilkins  Kettering CC 2 Jenna Miles  Welwyn Wheelers 5
Andrew Bradshaw  VC Londres 2 Conrad Holland  Welwyn Wheelers 3
Glenn Obrien  CC Luton 2 Adam Lightfoot  CC Ashwell 2
Nick Day  Team Milton Keynes 2 Amelia Hopper  Colchester Rovers 1
James Ambrose-Parish  Lea Valley Youth CC 1
YOUTH CDE
SENIOR B Euan Woodliffe  Welwyn Wheelers 96
Tom Zittel  Willesden Cycling Club 77 Max Jackson  Welwyn Wheelers 57
Connor Woodford  Willesden Cycling Club 63 Jodie Taylor  Colchester Rovers 53
Ian Hayter   Welwyn Wheelers 52 Thomas Dixon  Welwyn Wheelers 47
Andrew Perrin  Full Gas RT 50 Joseph Obrien  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 41
Ryan Savage  Crest CC 34 Finlay Woodliffe  Welwyn Wheelers 33
Eric Paillet  North Road 32 Dylan Starkey  Welwyn Wheelers 31
George Georgallides  Finchley RT 31 Rupert Cavill  Welwyn Wheelers 21
Laurie Bone  The Bike Loft 29 Jack Emerson  Colchester Rovers 11
Michael Skipsey  TMG Horizon 23 Zoe Warner  Lee Valley Youth CC 11
Alex Pierce  Willesden CC 15 Isaac Whitten  Barking & Dagenham CC 9
Tom Hinchliffe  Welwyn Wheelers 14 Caelan Miller  Welwyn Wheelers 7
Andrew Brown  Welwyn wheelers 12 Eleanor Bolton   Lee Valley Youth CC 7
Rod Kelson  North Road 11 Sam Gilbert  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
Adrian Ward  Team Terminator 11 Bobbie Obrien  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
Joshua Crow Stewart  Hemel Hempstead 10 Mark Lightfoot  CC Ashwell 4
Tom Gallacher  Endeavour RT 10 Eddie Vann  Lee Valley Youth CC 3
Bradley Clark  Green Arrow CRT 9 Sam Quiggin  CC Ashwell 3
Neville Smith  Full Gas RT 8 Finn Obrien  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
Tom Beasley  East London Velo 7 Caitlin Loveless  Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1
Brian Evans  Hertfordshire Wheelers 7
Steven Edwards  DRCC 6
Chris Lodge  Finsbury Park CC 6
Julio Davies  Welwyn Wheelers 6
Andrew Brown  The Bike Loft 6
Oliver Davis  Welwyn Wheelers 3
Iain Foulkes  Cycle Club Ashwell 3
Paul Stewart  Hertfordshire Wheelers 3
Nigel Stephens  Terminator 3
Tim Duckett  Cycle Club Ashwell 2
Peter Morrell  CC Luton 2
James Jackson  Colchester Rovers CC 2