Category Archives: Track League Results

Track League Results

Welwyn Track League Results 19th August 2016

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS – 19th August 2016

Senior A

12 Lap Madison – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT/Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers/Tom Durkin Welwyn Wheelers, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers/Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth CC, Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT/Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT

30 Lap Points Madison – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT/Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Will Raymond VC Londres/Rod Kelson North Road CC, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers/Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth CC, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers/Tom Durkin Welwyn Wheelers

Devil – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Will Raymond VC Londres, Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Josh Roberts Zappis RT

10 Mile Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Josh Roberts Zappis RT, Will Raymond VC Londres

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch – Josh Roberts Zappis RT, Eric Paillet North Road CC, Simon Best Full Gas, Ryan Savage Crest CC

10 Lap Block Handicap – Josh Roberts Zappis RT, Andrew Brown The Bike Loft, Tom Gallacher Endeavour RT, Julio Davies Welwyn Wheelers

Devil – Ryan Savage Crest CC, Simon Best Full Gas, Tom Gallacher Endeavour RT

Youth B

Sprint – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS, Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers

Youth ABCDE

4 Lap Scratch – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS

5 Lap Points – Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers, Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers, Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers

Youth BCDE

4 Lap Handicap – Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers, Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers, Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers, Joe Kiley Welwyn Wheelers

Youth CDE

Sprint – Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers, Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers, Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers

Welwyn Track League Results 12th August 2016

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS 12th August 2016

Senior A

12 Lap Madison – Alec Briggs 5th Floor/Iain Cook VC Londres, John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT/Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Alexi Edwards Milton Keynes/Josh Wilkins Kettering CC, Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT/Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT

30 Lap Points Madison – Alec Briggs 5th Floor/Iain Cook VC Londres, John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT/Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres/Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers, Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT/Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT

Devil – Josh Roberts Zappis RT, John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Alec Briggs 5th Floor, Iain Cook VC Londres

10 Mile Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Josh Roberts Zappis RT, Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch – Alex Pierce Willesden CC/Josh Roberts Zappis RT, Tom Zittel Willesden CC, Eric Paillet North Road CC, Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers

10 Lap Points – Josh Roberts Zappis RT, Eric Paillet North Road CC, Tom Zittel Willesden CC, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers

Devil – Ryan Savage Crest CC, Simon Best Full Gas, Tom Zittel Willesden CC

Ladies

6 Lap Scratch – Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire, Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers, Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks

8 Lap Points – Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire, Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers, Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks

Sprint – Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire, Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers, Elisabeth Burns York Cycleworks

Youth BCDE

4 Lap Handicap – Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

Youth CDE

3 Lap Scratch – Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon SS, Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers

4 Lap Points – Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon SS, Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers Devil – Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon SS, Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

 

Welwyn Track League Results – 5th August 2016

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS – 5th August 2016

Senior A

10 Lap Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Alex Pierce Willesden CC, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers

12 Lap Points – Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing, Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers

Devil – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Alex Pierce Willesden CC

10 Mile Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch – George Georgallides Finchley RT, Eric Paillet North Road CC, Ryan Savage Crest CC, Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire

10 Lap Hare & Hounds – George Georgallides Finchley RT, Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire, Ryan Savage Crest CC, Adrian Ward Team Terminator

10 Lap Points – George Georgallides Finchley RT, Ryan Savage Crest CC, Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles HSS Hire, Adrian Ward Team Terminator

Youth BCDE

3 Lap Scratch – Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers

Unknown Distance – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers

Reverse Devil – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers

4 Lap Handicap – Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS –29th July 2016

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS –29th July 2016

Senior A
10 Lap Scratch John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers, Joel Stewart Kenton RC

10 Lap Block Pursuit – Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers, Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers, Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd

Devil – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers, Alexi Edwards Milton Keynes, Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd

10 Mile Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Alexi Edwards Milton Keynes, Joel Stewart Kenton RC, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers

Senior B
10 Lap Scratch – Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers, Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, Simon Best Full Gas, Eric Paillet North Road CC

12 Lap Bock Pursuit – Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, George Georgallides Finchley RT, Hayter Wewlyn Wheelers, Conor Woodford Willesden CC

Devil – Tom Zittel Willesden Cycling Club, Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, George Georgallides Finchley RT, Conor Woodford Willesden

Youth CDE
3 Lap Scratch – Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers, Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers

Keirin – Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers, Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers, Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers

1 Lap Dash – Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers, Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers

Youth BCDE
7 Lap Handicap – Micheal Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers, Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers

Welwyn Track League Results 22nd July 2016

WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE RESULTS – 22nd July 2016

Senior A

10 Lap Scratch – Frank Longstaff Corley Drops RT, John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Will Raymond Welwyn Wheelers, Theo Modell Corley Drops RT

10 Lap Points – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Theo Modell Corley Drops RT, Frank Longstaff Corley Drops RT, Will Raymond Welwyn Wheelers

Devil – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Theo Modell Corley Drops RT, Alexi Edwards Milton Keynes, Will Raymond Welwyn Wheelers

10 Mile Scratch – Will Raymond Welwyn Wheelers, John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Theo Modell Corley Drops RT, Frank Longstaff Corley Drops RT

Senior B

10 Lap Scratch – Simon Best Full Gas, Conor Woodford Willesden CC, Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, Andrew Brown The Bike Loft

10 Hare & Hounds – Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers, Simon Best Full Gas, Conor Woodford Willesden CC, Steven Edwards DRCC

10 Lap Points – Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers, Simon Best Full Gas, Conor Woodford Willesden CC, Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell

Youth B

6 Lap Scratch – Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS, Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers

Unknown Distance – Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS, Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers

6 Lap Points – Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers, Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS

 

Youth CDE

3 Lap Scratch – Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon SS

Unknown Distance – Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon SS

4 Lap Points – Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers, Bobbie O’Brien Hillingdon SS

Youth BCDE

7 Lap Handicap – Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers, Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers, Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers