WELWYN TRACK LEAGUE – 10th June 2016

Results

Senior A

10 lap Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK RT, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers

10 Lap Block Points – Andy Digby Addiktion Cycles Ltd, Alex Pierce Willesden CC, Kristian Woolf Bush Healthcare CRT, Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers

10 Lap Points – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Michael Broadwith Arctic-Tacx, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers, Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK RT

10 Mile Scratch – John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT, Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Durkin Welwyn Wheelers, Tom Zittel Willesden CC

Senior B

10 Lap scratch – Conor Woodford Willesden CC, Tom Zittel Willesden CC, Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, Eric Paillet North Road

10 Lap Block Pursuit – Conor Woodford Willesden CC, Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers, Peter Morrell CC Luton

10 Lap Points – Tom Zittel Willesden CC, Tom Hinchcliff Welwyn Wheelers, Laurie Bone The Bike Loft, Peter Morrell CC Luton

Youth A

8 Lap Scratch – Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers, Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles, Joe Bennett Welwyn Wheelers

8 Lap Block Points – Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers, Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers, Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth CC

1 Lap Dash – Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers, Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles, Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth CC

Youth AB 7 Lap Handicap – Sophie Lewis CC Ashwell, Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth CC, Abby Old Welwyn Wheelers, Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers

Youth B

6 Lap Scratch – Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth CC, Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS

6 Lap Block Pursuit – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers, Sophie Lewis CC Ashwell

1 Lap Dash – Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers, Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth CC, Oisin Murphy Hillingdon SS

Youth CDE

3 lap Scratch – Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon SS, Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC

4 Lap Block Pursuit – Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon SS, Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC

Hare & Hounds – Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth CC, Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers, Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers, Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers

4 Lap Handicap – Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers, Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth CC, Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC, Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon SS